Public League Track and Field Results Page

Please email results to: Publisher@LaneTechFan.com
09 Results
08 Results
07 and Earlier Results

2013-14 Track and Field Season
Myrtle and Gold - (Lane only indoor meet)- 1/25/14

February 2014

February 7, 2014
Niles West City Meet 1 (North Lawndale, Northside, Von Steuben, Taft, Marshall, Dusable)

February 8, 2014
Evanston High School Quad (Lane Tech)

February 9, 2014
DeLaSalle Invite (Mather, Harlan, Lindblom, Lake View, CVS, Little Village, Johnson, Muchin, King)

February 15, 2014
Whitney Young Invite (Whitney Young, Payton, Northside, Marshall, Kenwood)

February 15, 2014
Wolfpack Howl (Jones)

February 15, 2014
DeLaSalle President's Day Classic(LIndblom, Prosser, Foreman, Ford, Dunbar, North Lawndale, Orr, Amundsen)

February 15, 2014
Evanston Invite I (Morgan Park)

February 15, 2014
Greg Foster Invite (North Lawndale, Lincoln Park)

February 21, 2014
Niles West City Meet 2 (Mather, Marshall)

February 22, 2014
Proviso West ; full results (NLCP, Lane Tech, Whitney Young)

February 22, 2014
DeLaSalle Invite #4 (Little Village, Schurz, Lincoln Park, Ford, Hubbard, Harper, Johnson, Urban Prep)

February 28, 2014
U-High Midway Meet #1 (Lane Tech, Northside Prep, Mather, Bulls, Kelly, Brooks, Johnson College Prep)

 

 





March 2014

March 1, 2014
Joliet West Meet (Jones)

March 1, 2014
DeLaSalle Invite #5 (Lindblom)

March 7, 2014
Niles West Invite (Jones, Lake View, UIC)

March 7,2014
York Invitational (Taft)

March 7, 2014
U-High #2 (Clark, Lincoln Park, Mather, Urban Prep, Bogan, CICS)

March 8, 2014
ISU High School Invite (Payton, Kenwood)

March 8, 2014
Centennial Invitational (Lane Tech)

March 8, 2014
Meteors Invitational (Hubbard, Little Village, Urban Prep, Kelvyn Park, Hancock, South Shore, Johnson, Orr, Englewood)

March 8, 2014
Blue Deamon Invitational (Northside)

March 8, 2014
LWC Indoor Invitational (Prosser)

March 14, 2014
Dan Phillips Invitational (Lane Tech, Morgan Park)

March 14, 2014
U-High Midway Meet #3 (Whitney Young, Payton, Bulls, Jones)

March 22,2014
Gene Armer Invitational (North Lawndale, Lane Tech)

March 22, 2014
Bolingbrook Fast Times (Jones JV)

March 22, 2014
Nelson Daniels Classic (Jones, Payton)

March 22, 2014
Lemont Indoor Inviational (Clark)

March 23, 2014
CPS Indoor Meet- Group B....Group A

March 25, 2014
Fenton Sophomore Meet (Northside)

March 28, 2014
Len Jareczek Relays (Outdoors)

March 29, 2014
Illinois Top Times
Class 2A results
Class 3A results

April 2014

April 1, 2014
Eric Nelson Invitational (Northside, Solorio, Taft, Von Steuben, Kelvyn Park)

April 1, 2014
CPS Red-West Championship (Whitney Young, North Lawndale, Clark, Orr, Marhall, Bulls, Westinghouse)

April 1, 2014
West Side Blue Conference Meet (Ford)

April 2, 2014
10th Annual Dunbar Relays (Dunbar, Uplift, Dusable, Urban Prep, Raby, Ellison)

April 3, 2014
Far South Orange Meet (Brooks)

April 5, 2014
Lane Intra-City Quad (Lane Tech, Mather, Jones, Kenwood)

April 5, 2014
St. Viator Invitational (Northside, Prosser, Perspectives)

April 5, 2014
CPS Relays (28+ CPS teams)

April 5, 2014
Foreman Hornet Invitational (Foreman, Steinmet, Lincoln Park, Muchin, Schurz, Lake View, Curie)

April 7, 2014
Blue-North Meet (Prosser, Kelvyn Park, Uplift, Ogden, Amundsen)

April 8, 2014
Lane Tech St.Ignatius Dual

April 9, 2014
CPS Southwest Meet (Lindblom, Solorio, Curie, Gage Park, Hancock, Kennedy)

April 9, 2014
CPS South Red (Dunbar, Taft, Comer, king, Dusable, Muchin, Rowe-Clark)

April 10,2014
Marshall Invitational (Marshall, Little Village, Clark, DRW)

April 10, 2014
CPS South Blue

April 12, 2014
Argo Invitational (Solorio, Kennedy)

April 12, 2014
Hinsdale Central Relays (Lane Tech, Taft)

April 12, 2014
NLCP Invitational (North Lawndale, Morgan Park, Simeon, Prosser, Curie, Dunbar, Von Steuben, Bulls, UIC, Kenwood, King, Clark, Comer, etc)

April 12, 2014
Glenbard South Invitational (Jones)

April 12, 2014
Greg Williams Memorial Invitational (Hubbard, Orr) partial results

April 15, 2014
Marshall Invitational #2 (Comer, Meshall, Muchin, Clark, Kennedy)

April 16, 2014
St. Ignatius Invitational #1 (Lincoln Park, King)

April 17, 2014
Lane Tech Quad (Lane Tech, Whitney Young, Jones)

April 19, 2014
Midwest Prep Invitational (North Lawndale College Prep)

April 19, 2014
Windy City Classic Relays (Dunbar, Morgan Park, Kenwood, Phillips, Robeson, Harlan, Simeon, Perspectives, Johnson, Dusable)

April 19, 2014
Minooka Invitational (Jones)

April 19, 2014
Homewood-Floosmoor Invitational (Prosser, Lindblom)

April 19, 2014
Luther North Invitational (Mather, Taft, Steinmetz, Northtown, Schurz, Payton)

April 22, 2014
Marshall Invite #3 (Bulls, Rowe-Clark,Marshall, South Shore, Juarez)

April 25,2014
Dan Horyn Niles North Invitational (Lane Tech, Mather, Payton)

April 25, 2014
Highland Park Twilight Invitational (Northside, Taft)

April 26, 2014
Springfield Lanphier Invitational (Kenwood)

April 26,2014
Sabre Invitational (Morgan Park)

April 26, 2014
Noble Street Conference Championship
(Bulls, Johnson, Hansberry, DRWT, Rowe-Clark, UIC, Comer, Muchin, Baker)

April 29, 2014
CPS FAT West Meet (partial results)

April 30, 2014
Anthony Smith Invite
(Dunbar, Urban Prep, Clark, Chicago Military...)

April 30, 2014
St.Ignatius Invitational #3
(Whitney Young) frosh-soph results

April 30, 2014
DyeStatIL DMR Invitational (Lane Tech, Jones)

April 30, 2014
CPS North-FAT Meet (Von Steuben, Lincoln Park)

May 2013

May 2, 2014,
46th Wanner Knight Invitational (Lane Tech, Whitney Young)

May 2, 2014
Spartan Relays (Northside)

May 2, 2014
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic (Kennedy, Mather, Taft)

May 3, 2014
CPS Soph Trials

May 7, 2014
CPS Varsity Trials

May 9, 2014
CPS Sophomore Meet

May 10, 2014
CPS Co-Ed Championship

May 22, 2014
Class 3A Loyola Sectional (Mather, Von Steuben)

May 22, 2014
Class 2A Orr Sectional (Qualifiers)

May 22, 2014
Class 3A St. Ignatius Sectional

May 22, 2014
Class 2A Thornridge Sectional (Morgan Park) qualifiers

May 23, 2014
Class 2A Phillips Sectional

May 23, 2014
Class 1A Lisle Sectional

May 23, 2014
Class 3A St. Rita Sectional

May 30, 2014
Class 2A - State Prelims
Class 3A - State Prelims

May 31, 2014
Class 2A - State Finals
Class 3A - State Finals

June 14, 2014
New Balance Outdoor Nationals



 


2012-13 Track and Field Season
Ted Haydon Classic-University of Chicago Track Club- (club track) 12/15/2012
Myrtle and Gold - (Lane only indoor meet)- 1/25/2013

February 2013

February 1, 2013
Niles West City Meet 1 (North Lawndale, Brooks, Northside, Schurz, Urban Prep, Von Steuben, Payton, Taft, Marshall, Lincoln Park, Orr, Mather)(results #2)

February 2, 2013
Thornwood Quad (Lane Tech)

February 9, 2013
Lonnelle Poole (Brooks)

February 9, 2013
Whitney Young Co-Ed (Whitney Young, Northside, Payton, Kenwood) (results #2)

February 10, 2013
Northern Indoor Track Classic (Urban Prep)

February 15, 2013
Evanston 6-team Meet (Robeson, Morgan Park)

February 15, 2013 Niles West City Meet #2 (Von Steuben, Marshall, Senn, Lincoln Park) (field events results) Jones only results

February 15, 2013 OPRF Quad (Lane Tech)

February 16, 2013 President's Meet at DeLaSalle (IIT Math and Science, Prosser, Hubbard) (partial results)

February 16, 2013
Illini Scholastic Open (North Lawndale)

February 19, 2013
Fenton Quad (Lane Tech)

February 22, 2013
U-High #2 (Northside, Payton, Lincoln Park, Clark)

February 23, 2013
Proviso West Invite (Whitney Young, Morgan Park)

February 23, 2013
Bloom Track Madness (Steinmetz, Calumet)

February 23, 2013
Metors 2nd Invite (Kennedy, Dunbar, King, Powerhouse)


March 2013

March 1, 2013
U-High Co-Ed Meet 3 (Jones, CICS- Northtown)

March 1, 2013
Evanston Open (Whitney Young, Robeson, Harper)

March 2, 2013
Charger Invite (Lane Tech)

March 2, 2013
ISU Co-Ed Invite (North Lawndale, Orr, Brooks, Kenwood)

March 2, 2013
Lincoln-Way Central Invite (Phillips, Prosser)

March 2, 2013
Antioch Invitational (Payton)

March 2, 2013
Joe Scarpino A-B-C Invitational (Jones, Harlan)

March 2, 2013
DeLaSalle Meet (Hyde Park, Hubbard)

March 8, 2013
U-High Midway Miles #4 (Mather, Payton, Jones)

March 16, 2013
Nelson Daniels Classic WI (Jones)

March 16, 2013
Gene Armer Invite (North Lawndale, Lane Tech, Payton, Northside)

March 16, 2013
Lake Michigan Invitational (Brooks)

March 22, 2013
Len Jareczek (Lane Tech, Mather, Jones, North Lawndale, Payton, Lake View, Schurz, Lincoln Park)

March 23, 2013
Proviso East Pirate Invite (Whitney Young, Payton, Morgan Park, Simeon)

March 23, 2013
IPTT - class 2A - class 3A(Jones, Lane, Brooks, North Lawndale, Urban Prep)

March 23, 2013
CPS Indoor Championship - Group C (Duable, Taft, Clark, Urban Prep-Bronzeville, Hubbard, Hyde Park, Prosser, HFA Powerhouse, etc)

March 24, 2013
CPS Indoor Championship- Group A (Calumet, Northside, Simeon, Mather, Morgan Park, Phillips, North Lawndale, Lincoln Park, Kenwood, Westinghouse, Dunbar, Orr, Kennedy)

March 24,2013
CPS Indoor - Group B (Brooks, Steinmetz, Von Steuben, Robeson, King, Harlan, Curie, Kelvyn Park, Lake View, Marshall, Harper)

March 24, 2013
Bolingbrook Fast Times (Jones)

March 26, 2013
Eric Nelson Invite (Northside Prep, Taft, Von Steuben, Leo, Solorio, Kelvyn Park, Ford, Roosevelt)

March 30, 2013
St. Viator Invitational(Northside, Prosser)

March 30, 2013
Lane Intra-City Quad (Lane, Kenwood, Mather, Jones)

March 30,2013
Orr Relays (North Lawndale, UIC, Power House, Muchin, Corliss, Orr, Marshall, Urban Prep- Bronzeville and West Garfield)

March 30, 2013
CPS Open Meet (Brooks, Senn, Little Village)

April 2013

April 1, 2013
Lane InterCity Invitational(Lane, Jones, Mather, Kenwood)(Results #2- Jones)

April 2, 2013
West Side Conference Meet 1 (Clark, North Lawndale, Marshall, Bulls, Marine)

April 3, 2013
Orr Invite (Kelvyn Park, North Lawndale, Marshall, Johnson CP, CVS, UP- Bronzeville, Bowen, South Shore, Washington)

April 3, 2013
CPS North Conference Meet(Taft, Von Steuben, Uplift, Schurz)


April 3, 2013
Dunbar Relays (Dunbar, South Shore, Englewood, Corliss)

April 4, 2013
Midwest Conference Meet #1 (Solorio, Gage Park, Hancock, Prosser,Kelly, Kennedy, Little Villatge, Juarez)

April 6, 2013
Phil Svetich Invitational (Solorio, Kennedy)

April 6, 2013
Paul Gans Invitational (Mather, Northside, Payton) Results#2

April 6, 2013
Lisle Mega Meet (Phillips)

April 6,2013
Hinsdale Central Relays (Results#2) (Lane Tech)

April 6, 2013
Hornet Invite (Foreman, Lincoln Park, Muchin, Schurz, Steinmetz, Lake View)

April 6, 2013
Glenbard South Raider Invitational (Jones)

April 6, 2013
CPS Relays (King, Dunbar, South Shore, Robeson, Von Steuben DuSable, Clark, Marshall, Senn, Prosser, Orr, etc)

April 9, 2013
Dunbar Relays #2 (Dunbar, Urban Prep-Bronzeville, Comer, Uplift, Dyett, South Shore, Longwood)

April 9,2013
West Conference Meet #2 (Ford, Marine, North Lawndale, Manley, Orr, Bulls)

April 9, 2013
West Side Conference Meet #2 (Kelvyn Park, Marshall, Clark, Urban Prep- West Garfield, Talent Development)

April 9, 2013
Spartan Outdoor Classic (Northside)

April 11, 2013
Lane Tech Quad (Lane Tech, Whitney Young, Jones)

April 12, 2013
Farmer Invite (Payton, Lincoln Park)

April 13, 2013
North Lawndale College Prep (NLCP, Morgan Park, Kenwood, Simeon, Dunbar, Bulls, Marshall, Kennedy, Von Steuben)

April 13, 2013
Ottawa Invite (Phillips) (results #2)

April 13, 2013
Luther North Invitational (Payton, Mather, Steinmetz, Taft, CICS-Ellison, CICS-Northtown, Little Village)

April 13, 2013
CPS Invite (Clark, Dusable, King, Robeson, Brooks, etc)

April 13, 2013
VanDeever Co-Ed Invitational(Jones, Calumet, UIC)

April 15, 2013
South Conference Meet 3 (Brooks)

April 16, 2013
Niles North Invitational (Lane Tech)

April 16,2013
CPS Midwest Conference #3 Meet (Solorio, Prosser, Little Village, Kennedy, UIC, Gage Park, Kelly, Juarez, Spry, Hancock)

April 19,2013
Highland Park Twi-Light Invite(Northside, Mather)

April 19,2013
St.Ignatius/Jones Sandlot Dual (Jones)Results #2

April 20, 2013
Springfield Lanphier Invitational (Lane Tech, Kenwood)

April 20, 2013
Windy City Classic Relays(Robeson, Morgan Park, Simeon, Phillips, Dunbar, Northside, Prosser)

April 20, 2013
Sabre Invitational (Curie, Muchin, Calumet)

April 20, 2013
TF South Invitational (North Lawndale)

April 22, 2013
CPS North Regional Meet(Steinmetz, Taft, Von Steuben, Schurz, Senn, Uplift)

April 24, 2014
Marmion/Kaneland Triangular(Jones)

April 26, 2013
Wanner Knight Prospect Invitational (Lane Tech, Whitney Young, Jones)

April 26,2013
Gene Ward Invitational (North Lawndale, Phillips, Mather)

April 30,2013
CPS Varsity Meet Trials (all schools) Meet Program

May 2013

May 3,2013
CPS Sophomore Championship and Prelims (all schools)

May 4, 2013
CPS City Championship - Meet Program (all schools) articles

May 16,2013
Niles West Class 3A Sectional (Mather, Von Steuben)

May 16,2013
Northside Class 2A Sectional - full results (Northside, UIC, Bulls, Kelvyn Park, Marshall, Orr, Urban Prep, Muchin, Northtown, Prosser, Senn)

May 16, 2013
St. Ignatius Class 3A Sectional
(Lane Tech, Whtiney Young, Dunbar, Payton , Schurz, Lincoln Park, Lake View, Jones, Foreman, Steinmetz)

May 17,2013
Fenwick Class 2A Sectional (North Lawndale)

May 17,2013
Lyons Class 3A Sectional (Curie, Hubbard, Simeon)

May 18,2013
Thornridge Class 2A Sectional - IHSA results (Brooks, Morgan Park)

May 18, 2013
King Sectional - IHSA results (King, Robeson, Phillips, Calumet, Dusable, Harlan, Lindblom)

May 18,2013
Race Under the Lights @EIU (Lane Tech, Jones,Northside, Whitney Young)

May 24, 2013
IHSA Class 2A State Prelims

May 24, 2013
IHSA Class 3A State Prelims

May 25, 2013
IHSA Class 2A State Finals

May 25, 2013
IHSA Class 3A State Finals



 



2011-12 Track and Field Season
Ted Haydon Classic-University of Chicago Track Club- (club track) 12/17/2011

February 2012

February 3, 2012
U-High Invitation Only Meet A (Kenwood, Whitney Young)

February 3, 2012
Niles West City Meet #1 (Northside, Calumet, Orr, Mather, Payton, Marshall, Northtown, Lincoln Park, Schurz, Von Steuben)

February 4, 2012
Thornwood Boys Quad (Lane Tech)(frosh-soph results)

February 5, 2012
DeLaSalle Blue/Gold (North Lawndale, Hubbard, Kelly, UP Bronzeville )


February 12, 2012
Lonnell Poole (Northside, Simeon, Westinghouse)

February 12, 2012
DeLaSalle Meet(North Lawndale, Hubbard, Dunbar, King, UP Bronzeville)

February 17, 2012
Niles West City Meet 2 (Mather, Calumet, Payton, Marshall, Jones, Lincoln Park, Lake View, Von Steuben, Northtown, DuSable, Senn, Schurz)

February 17, 2012
OPRF (Lane Tech)

February 23, 2012
U-High-Meet B (Payton)

February 25, 2012
Proviso West Invite (Whitney Young)

February 25, 2012
Jim Spivey Classic (Orr )

February 25, 2012
Bloom Invite(Mather, KIng, Calumet, Steinmetz
)







 

March 2012

March 2, 2012
Niles West Invite (Jones, Morgan Park JV)

March 2, 2012
U-High Invitation Only- Meet C- (Northside)

March 3, 2012
Centenial Charger Invite (Lane Tech)

March 3, 2012
ISU(North Lawndale, Brook, Orr, Kenwood,Payton, Hyde Park)

March 5, 2012
DGS Relays (Lane Tech, Whitney Young, Mather)

March 7, 2012
Myrtle and Gold #2 (Lane Tech only meet)

March 9, 2012
U-High Invitation Only-Meet D (Jones, Mather)

March 10, 2012
DeLaSalle Pre Conference Invitational
(Brooks, Northside, Kelvyn Park, Dunbar, Fenger, Kelly, Orr, Harper, Hubbard, Corliss, Kennedy, Taft, Foreman, Perspectives MSA, CICS Ellison)

March 17, 2012
Gene Armer Invitational - Performance List (Lane Tech)

March 17, 2012
Lemont Indoor Invitational (Jones)

March 18, 2012
Group A CPS Indoor Championship (Whitney Young, North Lawndale, Northside Prep, Mather, Brooks, Calumet, Kenwood, Morgan Park, Simeon, Payton, Marshall, Lincoln Park)

March 18, 2012
Group B CPS Indoor Championship(Orr, Curie, Von Steuben, Robeson, Dunbar, Corliss, Fenger, Harper, Lake View, Kelvyn Park, Steinmetz, Westinghouse)(athletic.net results)

March 18, 2012
Group C CPS Indoor Championship (Kelly, Phillips, King, Clark, Dusable, Foreman, Gage Park, Carver, Hubbard, Julian, Bulls, CICS/Longwood, Taft, etc)

March 20, 2012
Foreman Invite (Kelvyn Park)

March 23, 2012
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays(Lane Tech, Mather, Jones, Lake View, Payton, Marshall, Lincoln Park, Schurz, Brooks)

March 24, 2012
Bolingbrook Invite (Jones)

March 24, 2012
Illinois Prep Top Times
Class 2A Results (Brooks, Calumet, Northside)
Class 3A Results(Lane Tech, North Lawndale, Whitney Young, Morgan Park)

March 27, 2012
CPS West Conference Meet @Orr (Clark, Kelvn Park, Raby, Orr)

March 27, 2012
West Conference I @ Hanson(Austin, Douglass, Marshall, Chicago Bulls College Prep, North Lawndale)

March 29, 2012
CPS Midwest Meet #1 (Gage Park, Hancock)

March 31, 2012
CPS Metro Conference Meet (Longwood, Kennedy, Johnson, Urban Prep-West Garfield, UIC, Chicago Talent Development)

March 31,2012
Mather Invite (Lane, Mather, Jones, Fenger, Morgan Park, Payton, Lake View, Von Steuben, Lincoln Park, Roosevelt, etc)

 

April 2012

April 4, 2012 Lane Tech/St.Ignatius Dual

April 4, 2012 Dunbar Invite #1 (Dunbar, Kennedy, Phillips, Kenwood, Corliss, Uplift, UIC, Englewood, Johnson College Prep)

April 7,2012 CPS Relays-South (Calumet, Kenwood, Brooks, North Lawndale, Robeson, Kelly, King, Carver, Harper, Corliss, Hancock, Englewood, Julian)

April 7, 2012 Lisle Megameet (Phillips)

April 7, 2012 CPS Relays- North (Von Steuben, Clark, Steinmetz, Schurz, Juarez, Amundsen, Uplift, Foreman, Ogden)

April 7, 2012 Glenbard South Open (Jones)

April 7, 2012 Hinsdale Relays (Lane Tech)

April 7, 2012 Paul Gans Invitational @ Niles West (Mather, Northside, Payton)

April 7, 2012 Greg Williams Westside Memorial Meet (Orr, Marshall, CVS)

April 10, 2012 CPS West Conference Meet II (Kelvyn Park, Orr, Marshall, North Lawndale)

April 10,2012 West Conference II- Hanson (Austin, Douglass, UPEG, Clark, Raby, Bulls)

April 11, 2012 Midwest Meet II (Gage Park, North Grand, Little Village, Kelly, Prosser, Juarez)

April 11, 2012 Dunbar #2 (Dunbar, Gary Comer, Uplift, Urban Prep Bronzeville, Englewood, HFA Powerhouse)

April 12, 2012 CPS North Conference Meet (Von Steuben, Lincoln Park)

April 12, 2012 Lane Tech Quintuple (Lane, Whitney Young)

April 13, 2012 CPS Invite 1 (Brooks, Crane, Hubbard, King, Harlan, Kennedy, CICS-Longwood, Dusable, Carver, Douglass, Hyde Park, Englewood, Washington)

April 14, 2012 North Lawndale College Prep Relays (heet sheet)

April 14, 2012 CPS Invite 2 (Gage Park, Clark, Von Steuben, Kelly, Amundsen, Raby, Uplift, Schurz, Hancock)

April 17,2012 Niles North Invite (Lane Tech)

April 17, 2012 CPS Midwest Conference Meet #2 (Kelly, Kennedy, Gage Park, Prosser, Little Village, North Grand, Juarez)

April 18,2012 St.Ignatius Invite (North Lawndale, Jones)

April 20,2012 Glenbard South Invite (Jones)

April 20, 2012 Highland Park Twi-light Invite (Lane Tech, Mather, Payton)

April 20, 2012 Bob Cohoon Invite (Whitney Young)

April 21, 2012 Lanphier Invitational (Kenwood)

April 21. 2012 Windy City Relays (Dunbar, Robeson, Morgan Park, Orr, Westinghouse, Harlan, Prosser, Gage Park, Phillips, Clark, Vone Steuben, Hyde Park)

April 21,2012 Sabre Invite (Curie, Calumet)

April 21, 2012 Lincoln Park Relays (Lincoln Park, Marshall, Senn)

April 25, 2012 St.Ignatius Invitation Only #2 (Jones)

April 27,2012 Prospect Invite (Meet Info)

April 28, 2012 CPS Frosh Soph Prelims (Performance Sheet) (Results from Finals Meet Program)

Girls Varsity Trials Meet Program

May 2012

May 2, 2012 Boys Varsity Prelims (Mock City)(Meet Program)

May 3, 2012 CPS Sophomore Meet

May 4, 2012 CPS Varsity Championship; Results #2

May 17, 2012 Loyola Class 3A Sectional (Von Steuben, Mather)

May 17, 2012 University High Class 1A Sectional (CICS-Ellison, CICS-Longwood, TEAM Englewood)

May 17, 2012 Marshall Class 2A Sectional

May 17, 2012 Oak Park-River Forest Class 3A Sectional

May 17, 2012 St. Ignatius Class 3A Sectional

May 18, 2012 Robeson Class 2A Sectional (IHSA results)

May 18, 2012 Wheaton Warrenville-South Class 3A Sectional (Taft)

May 25, 2012 Class 2A State Meet Prelims

May 25, 2012 Class 3A State Meet Prelims

May 25, 2012 EIU-Race Under the Lights

May 26, 2012, Class 2A State Meet Finals

May 26, 2012 Class 3A State Meet Finals

 

 

 

2010-11 Track and Field Season
Ted Haydon Classic-University of Chicago Track Club- (club track) 12/18/10
Coach O Indoor Invite (club track) 01/16/11

February 2011

February 2, 2011
DeLaSalle Meet (North Lawndale) full results

February 5, 2011
Proviso West Youth Invite (CVS)

February 9, 2011
Proviso West Meet (Lane Tech) full results

February 9, 2011
Maine South Tri (Marshall) full results

February 12, 2011
Bloom Invite (Northside Prep results)

February 13, 2011
Evanston Open Meet (Morgan Park)

February 16,2011
Proviso East Meet (Lane Tech only results, Whitney Young)

February 18, 2011
Niles West City Meet (Lake View, Lincoln Park, Marshall, North Lawndale, Payton, Jones, Von Steuben, King, Schurz, Taft, Urban Prep, Northtown, Dusable, Jones)

February 19, 2011
Simplot Games (CVS's Darius Smith)

February 19, 2011
OPRF Tri (Lane Tech)

February 19, 2011
Thornwood Open (Agriculture Science)

February 20, 2011
Rolling Meadows Quad (Simeon)

February 21, 2011
DeLaSalle President's Day Invite (Foreman, Robeson, Dunbar, Kennedy, Kelly, Harper, Marshall, Hubbard, Raby, Hyde Park, Corliss)

February 26, 2011
Proviso West Invite (Whitney Young)

February 26, 2011
Jim Spivey Invitational (Orr)

February 26, 2011
Thornwood Open #2 (Kenwood)

February 26, 2011
Bloom Invite (Mather, Steinmetz, King, Calumet)


 

March 2011

March 4, 2011
Hinsdale Central Meet (Roosevelt Ledrboard times)

March 4, 2011
University High Indoor (Whitney Young, Northside, Jones)

March 5, 2007
DeLaSalle Invite (Kelvyn Park, Simeon, Dunbar, Calumet, Curie, Manley, Schurz, Marshall)

March 6, 2011
ISU (Lane, Brooks, Orr, Kenwood, North Lawndale, Payton)

March 11, 2011
U-High (Mather, Kenwood, Payton, Jones)

March 11, 2011
Proviso West Quad (Lake View)

March 12, 2011
DeLaSalle Co-Ed (Northside, Calumet, Robeson, Orr, Curie, Kelvyn Park, Urban Prep, Hubbard, Fenger, Dunbar, Schurz, Foreman, Kelly, Taft, Chicago Miltary)

March 19,2011
Gene Armer Invite (Lane Tech, Brooks, Hyde Park)

March 21, 2011
CPS Indoor Meet - Group A (Simeon, Northside, Mather, Kenwood, Calumet, Payton, Fenger, Robeson, Dunbar)

March 21, 2011
CPS Indoor Meet - Group B (Morgan Park, Brooks, Corliss, Orr, North Lawndale, Marshall, Kelvyn Park, Lincoln Park, Kelly, VOn Steuben, DuSable)

March 21, 2011
CPS Indoor Meet - Group C (Curie, Hubbard, Kennedy, everyone else)

March 22, 2011
Orr Relays (Orr, Corliss, Marine Military, North Lawndale, Westinghouse, Chicago Academy, Phillips, Carver)

March 25, 2011
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays (Lane, Mather, Whitney Young, Marshall, Lincoln Park, Roosevel, Lake View, CICS Ellison, Schurz, Jones, Ogden)

March 26, 2011
Bolingbrook Invite (Jones)










April 2011

April 2, 2011
Mather Invite (Lane, Mather, Kenwood, Payton, Fenger, Jones, Lincoln Park, Lake View, Roosevelt, Steinmetz, Von Steuben, Schurz, Taft, CICS-Northtown, Collins)

April 2, 2011
Orr Invite (CVS, Orr, North Lawndale, Kelvyn Park, Curie, Corliss, King, Senn, Payton, CICS-Longwood, Clark, Westinghouse)

April 6, 2010
Crusader Invite (Kennedy, Washington, Gage Park, Juarez)

April 9, 2011
Perspectives-Warrior Invite

April 9, 2011
Hinsdale South (Lane Tech)(complete results)

April 9, 2011
North Lawndale Relays (North Lawndale, Kelvyn Park, Taft, Gage Park, Sullivan, Crane, Harper)

April 9, 2011
CPS Relays (rescheduled from 3/26/11)(Simeon, Orr, Steinmetz, Morgan Park, Payton, Robeson, Marshall, Harlan, Dunbar, Corliss, Hubbard, King, Kelly, Von Steuben, Carver, CVS, South Shore, Marine Military, Uplift, North Grand, Military, Amundsen)

April 9, 2011
Glenbard South Boys Raider Open (Jones)(complete results)

April 9, 2011
Paul Gans Invite at Niles West (Norhtside, Mather)

April 13, 2011
St. Ignatius Quintuple (Jones, Lincoln Park, Roosevelt)Jones Results

April 14, 2011
Lane Tech Quad (Lane, Urban Prep, Whitney Young)

April 14, 2011
CPS Cluster Meet (Orr, Marshall, Ogden)

April 16, 2011
Windy City Relays(Simeon, Morgan Park, Harlan, Robeson, Dunbar, Chicago Bulls)

April 16, 2011
Luther North Invite (Mather, Jones, Steinmetz, Taft, Payton)

April 16, 2011
Mid-West Prep Invite(Lane Tech)

April 18, 2011
Westside Memorial Challenge (Orr, Kelly, Marshall, Amundsen, Marine, Bowen, Phillips, Clark, Chicago Academy)

April 19, 2011
Niles North Viking Invite (Lane Tech)

April 21, 2011
Bob Coohon Invitational (Whitney Young)

April 22, 2011
CPS Invite 1 (Brooks, Von Steuben, Taft, Crane, Manley, Clark, Douglass, Ogden)

April 23, 2011
TF South Invite (Orr)(Orr results)

April 23, 2011
CPS Relays 2 (CVS, Brooks, Harlan, Agriculture Science, DuSable, Hope, Dunbar, Corliss, Carver, Lindblom)

April 23, 2011
Highland Park Twi-Light Invite (Lane Tech, Mather)

April 23, 2011
Lanphier Invitational (Kenwood)

April 23, 2011
Lincoln Park Relays (Lincoln Park, Von Steuben)

April 28, 2011
St. Ignatius Meet(Jones, North Lawndale)


April 29, 2011
Prospect Wanner Knight Invitational(Lane Tech, Lake View)

April 29, 2011
Champaign Central Gene Ward Invitational (Mather)

April 30, 2011
Chicago Christian Invite (Jones)

April 30, 2011
Luther North Invitational #2 (Calumet, Payton)

April 30, 2011
Freshman Sophomore City Championship Prelims (all CPS School) athletic.net results

May 2011

May 7, 2011
Varsity Prelims and Finals (all teams) Results #2

May 20, 2011
St. Ignatius Class 3A Sectional (CVS, Dunbar, Whtiney Young, Hubbard, Kennedy, Curie, Gage Park , DuSable, Hyde Park, Bulls)

May 20, 2011
Niles West Class 3A Sectional (Lane Tech, Northside, Mather, Von Steuben, Lincoln Park, Schurz)

May 20, 2011
Marshall Class 2A Sectional (North Lawndale, Payton, Jones, Orr, Lake View, Roosevelt, Chicago Academy, Al Raby, Kelvyn Park, etc) IHSA Results

May 21, 2011
Robeson Class 2A Sectional (Calumet, Kenwood, Morgan Park, Brooks, Fenger, etc)
IHSA Results

May 27, 2011
IHSA Class 2A State Meet - Preliminary Results

May 27, 2011
IHSA Class 3A State Meet - Preliminary Results

May 28, 2011
IHSA Class 2A State Meet - Finals

May 28, 2011
IHSA Class 3A State Meet - Finals

 


2009-10 Track and Field Season

Ted Haydon Classic - (club track) 12/20/09
USATF-Friday Night Special @ Proviso West - (club track) 01/08/10
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

February 2010

February 2, 2010
Proviso East #1 (Whitney Young, Lane Tech only results) Pictures

February 5, 2010
Niles West #1 (Brooks, Von Steuben, Lake View, Marshall, Lincoln Park) partial results

February 6, 2010
Uhigh #1 (Jones, Urban Prep, Hyde Park)


February 6, 2010
DeLaSalle #1 (Kenwood, Payton, Dunbar, Simeon, Washington, CICS-Longwood)

February 12, 2010
Niles West #2 ( Niles West-177, Urban Prep-76.8, Mather-60, Lake View-52.5, Lincoln Park-50,
Perspectives-48.3, Walter Payton-36, St.Joseph-28, Marshall-27.5, Clemente-16, Hales Franciscan-16, Taft-12, Hubbard-9, King-5.5, DuSable-5.5,     Northtown- 3Austin-3, Roosevelt-1, Vocational-1)

February 13, 2010
Bloom Invite (Northside Prep, Orr)

February 15, 2010
DeLaSalle Invite (Dunbar, Robeson, Simeon, Urban Prep, Kelly) partial results

February 17, 2010
Proviso East #3 (Whitney Young, Lane Tech)

February 21, 2010
DeLaSalle #3 (Payton, Dunbar, Hubbard, Clemente, Hope, Washington, Harper, Steinmetz, Hope, Bowen)

February 25, 2010
Lake View Dual (Lane Tech, Lake View) Lane Tech only results

February 26, 2010
U-High #2 Meet (Jones, Ace Tech)

February 27, 2010
Proviso West Invite (Whitney Young)

February 27, 2010
Bloom Invite (Harlan, Mather, Urban Prep, Calumet, King, Schurz)

 

March 2010

March 3, 2010
Proviso East #5 (Whitney Young, Lane Tech)

March 5, 2010
U-High #3 Meet (Jones,Northside, Mather)

March 6, 2010
ISU Meet
(Hyde Park, Kenwood, Orr)

March 8, 2010
Hinsdale Central Indoor (Roosevelt)


March 10, 2010
Fenton Indoor Classic (Northside)


March 12, 2010
Oak Park Quad (Lane only results)

March 12, 2010
U-High #4 Meet (Jones,Urban Prep)


March 20, 2010
Gene Armer Invite
(Lane Tech, Whitney Young, Urban Prep, Brooks, Hyde Park)

March 20, 2010
Sterling Invite (Mather)


March 21, 2010
CPS Indoor City Championship
(Urban Prep, Kenwood, Simeon, Northside, Lake View, Jones, Bogan, Dunbar, Prosser, Orr, Clemente, Von Steuben, Raby, Hirsch, Fenger, Robeson, South Shore, ACE Tech, Senn, Dusable, Curie, Marshall, Austin, Bowen, Manley, North Lawndale, CMSA, UIC, Corliss, Agriculture Science, Taft, Bogan , Bowen, King, Little Village, Austin, CICS)

March 24, 2010
Urban Prep Frosh-Soph Relays (Urban Prep, Northside Prep, Urban Prep-East Garfield, Calumet)

March 26, 2010
Len Jareczek Relays at Lane Tech
(Lane Tech, Mather, Whitney Young, Urban Prep, Lincoln Park, Lake View, Marshall, Roosevelt, Schurz, North Lawdale)

March 27, 2010
CPS Relays (Payton, Simeon, Fenger, Simeon, Steinmetz, Orr, Robeson, Prosser, Von Steuben, Kennedy, etc...)

March 27, 2010
Fast Times Invite (Jones)

 

April 2010

April 3, 2010
Mather Invite (Lane Tech, Mather, Northside, Marshall, Lincoln Park, Urban Prep, Hyde Park, Lakeview, Fenger, Steinmetz, Von Steuben, Kelly, Gage Park, CICS-Longwood, Gage Park, Foreman, Prosser)

April 6, 2010
Orr #1 (Orr, North Lawndale, Austin, Marshall)

April 6, 2010
Dunbar #1 (Dunbar, Robeson, Bogan, Chicago Military, Englewood, ACE Tech, Bowen, Corliss, Hope, Raby, Uplift, Hubbard)

April 9, 2010
Orr Spartan Invite (Orr, Kelvyn Park, Kelly, Curie, Harper, Carver, Collins, Harper)

April 10, 2010
Hinsdale South Relays (Lane Tech)

April 10, 2010
Pirate Relays- Proviso East (Hyde Park, Kennedy, Agriculture Science)

April 10, 2010
Paul Gans (Niles West) Invite (Northside Prep)

April 10, 2010
Northwest Regional Meet (Brooks)

April 13, 2010
Deerfield Classic (Northside Prep)

April 13, 2010
Dunbar #2 Meet (Dunbar, Crane, Bogan, Chicago Military, Englewood, CICS-Longwood, Harper, Hope, Manley, North Lawndale, Robeson, Uplift, Hubbard, Clemente)

April 13, 2010
Steinmetz North Region Meet (Lake View, Steinmetz, Prosser, Kennedy, Schurz, Foreman, Senn)

April 13, 2010
Robeson Meet (Corliss)

April 14, 2010
St. Ignatius Invite (Jones, Roosevelt, Lincoln Park,)

April 15, 2010
Lane Tech Quad (Lane Tech, Whitney Young, Urban Prep)

April 16, 2010
CPS South Region Meet (Carver, Englewood, Phillips, Agriculture Science, Bowen, Brooks, Hirsch, Hope, Curie, Kelly, Urban Prep)

April 16, 2010
Al Joyner Invitational (Marshall)

April 16?, 2010
Gage Park Owl Invite (Roosevelt, Hancock, Gage Park, Brooks,)

April 17, 2010
Midwest Prep Invite (Lane Tech)

April 17, 2010
Luther North (Mather, Jones, Payton, Lincoln Park, Stenimetz, CICS-Ellison, Taft, CICS-Northtown)

April 17, 2010
Windy City Relays (Calumet, Morgan Park, Simeon, Robeson, Hyde Park, Fenger, Hubbard, Dunbar, Prosser, DuSable, Harper, Von Steuben, Corliss)

April 20, 2010
Niles North Viking Invite (Lane Tech)

April 23, 2010
\Highland Park Twi-Light Invite (Lane Tech, Mather, Whitney Young)

April 24, 2010
Eric Nelson Classic (Northside, Urban Prep, Roosevelt)

April 30, 2010
Wanner Knight Invite @ Prospect High School (Lane Tech)

April 30, 2010
CPS Boys Invite (Simeon, Morgan Park, Von Steuben, Kelly, Steinmetz, Orr, Robeson, Hubbard, Kennedy, South Shore, Prosser, Gage Park, Manley, Little Village, Bogan, Upllift, Carver...)

April 30, 2010
Gene Ward Invite (Mather, Kenwood)

April 30, 2010
Chicago Christian Invite (Jones)

May 2010

May 1, 2010
Public League Freshman Championship (Lane Tech, Westinghouse, Brooks, Whitney Young, Hyde Park, Mather, Morgan Park, Steinmetz, Harper, Robeson, Urban Prep-East Garfield, Lake View, Austin, Clemente, etc)

May 5, 2010
Public League City Pelims (All CPS teams)

May 8, 2010
Public League City Championship (All CPS teams) Results #2

May 20, 2010
Marshall Sectional (Lake View, Payton, Jones, North Lawndale, Kelvyn Park, Manley, Northtown, Roosevelt)

May 20, 2010
Richards Sectional (Robeson, Calumet, Kenwood, Fenger)

May 20, 2010
Fenwick Sectional (Lane Tech, Dunbar, Whitney Young, Curie)

May 20, 2010
Loyola Sectional (Northside, Mather, Von Steuben)

May 20, 2010
Lyons Sectional (CVS, Urban Prep, Simeon, Hubbard, Gage Park, South Shore)

May 28, 2010
Class AA State Meet Prelims

May 28, 2010
Class AAA State Meet Prelims

May 28, 2010
Class AA State Meet Finals

May 28, 2010
Class AAA State Meet Finals

 

 


2008-09 Track and Field Season
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

February 2009

February 3, 2009
Proviso East (Whitney Young)

February 6, 2009
Niles West #1 (Mather, Northside Prep, Marshall, Lincoln Park, Von Steuben, Clemente, Austin, Roosevelt) pictures

February 6, 2009
U High Indoor #1 (Jones College Prep, Urban Prep)

February 7, 2009
DeLaSalle Blue and Gold (Harlan, Kenwood, Hubbard, Manley, Payton, Bogan, Fenger, Northlawndale, King, Al Raby, Kelly)

February 11, 2009
Proviso East - Feb 11 (Lane Tech)

February 13, 2009
Niles West #2 (Mather, Marshall, Lincoln Park, Von Steuben, Taft, Foreman, CVS, Urban Prep, Roosevelt) pictures

February 16, 2009
DeLaSalle Presidents' Day Invite (Harlan, Robeson, Payton, Urban Prep, Hyde Park, North Lawndale, Phillips, Hancock)

February 18, 2009
Proviso East - Feb 18 (Whitney Young)

February 20, 2009
OPRF Quad (Lane Tech)

February 21, 2009
DeLaSalle vs East St. Louis Annual Showdown (Harlan, Lincoln Park, Hubbard, Marshall, Corliss, Payton, Fenger, Kennedy, Senn, Harper) pictures

February 28, 2009
Bloom Invite (Mather, Urban Prep, King)

February 28, 2009
Proviso West Invite #1 (Whitney Young)

February 28, 2009
Thornwood (Kenwood)

February 28, 2009
DeLaSalle Meteor Invite (Robeson, Steinmetz, Bogan, Hyde Park, Calumet, Payton, Dunbar, Kennedy, Phillips, Austin, Sullivan, Taft, Harlan "B", Schurz, Little Village, Hancock, Washington)

February 28, 2009
Niles West #3 (Northside Prep, Roosevelt)

March 2009

March 2, 2009
Downers Grove South Relays (Mather)

March 3, 2009
Crane Invite (Calumet)

March 4, 2009
Proviso East Quad,, Complete Results (Lane Tech, Whitney Young)

March 6, 2009
U High #3 (Mather, Northside Prep, Jones College Prep)

March 7, 2009
ISU Invite (Lane Tech, Kenwood)

March 7, 2009
March Madness - team scores ; (Harlan, Marshall, Hyde Park, Dunbar, Hubbard, King, Steinmetz, Fenger, Kelly, Manley, CICS- Longwood, Kelvyn Park, Taft, Sullivan, Hancock, Prosser, Washington, CICS-Northtown)

March 13, 2009
Dan Phillips Relays (Morgan Park)

March 14, 2009
D Indoor Track Classic (Bowen, Foreman, Kelvyn Park, CICS- Ellison)

March 15, 2009
CPS Indoor City Championship
(all CPS schools minus Morgan Park and Lane Tech) Pictures; Videos; Write up

March 17, 2009
Myrtle and Gold #2 Time Trial-Outdoor (Lane Tech)

March 21, 2009
Gene Armour Invite U of I (Lane Tech, Whitney Young, Urban Prep) Results #2

March 21, 2009
Illini Prep Indoor (Mather)

March 21, 2009
Charleston HS Indoor (Harlan, South Shore)

March 21, 2009
Bloom Indoor (North Lawndale, Harper)

March 21, 2009
Bronco Invite Outdoor (Kenwood, Payton, Calumet (Perspectives), Urban Prep, Little Village, Brooks, Chicago Academy)

March 26, 2009
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays (Outdoor) (Jones, Lakeview, Marshall, Lakeview, North Lawndale, Payton, Roosevelt, Lane Tech, Lincoln Park, Mather, Northside, Schurz, South Shore, Urban Prep, Whitney Young)

March 28, 2009
Illinois Prep Top Times AAA Results
AA Results

(Lane Tech, Whitney Young, Urban Prep, Harlan, Kenwood, Payton, Northside Prep)

March 28, 2009
CPS Relays (Outdoor) (Harlan, Kenwood, Steinmetz, Fenger, Robeson, Corliss, Payton, Harper, Kennedy, Roosevelt, Prosser, Foreman, King, Crane, Gage Park, AGS, Austin, Brooks, Uplift, Kelly, Senn, Clark, Orr, Von Steuben, Manley, Curie, Calumet, Simeon, Hubbard)


April 2009

April 4, 2009
Plainfield North Quad (Harlan)

April 3, 2009
South Shore Tars Invitational (Fenger, Payton, Marshall, Calumet (Perspectives, Agriculture Science, Senn, Bowen, Chicago Academy, LIttle Village, DuSable, Curie, South Shore)

April 3, 2009
CPS North/West Region Meet(Kennedy, Gage park, Little Village, Roosevelt, Farragut, Amundsen, Sullivan, Taft, CVCA, Hancock)

April 4, 2009
Mustang Relays (Northside Prep, Mather, Urban Prep, Taft)

April 9, 2009
Mather Invite (Lane Tech, Harlan, Mather, Northside, Payton, Marshall, Lincoln Park, Urban Prep, Hyde Park, Lakeview, Fenger, Steinmetz, CVS, Kennedy, Schurz, Von Steuben, Kelly, Gage Park, CICS-Northtown, Gage Park, Foreman) pictures

April 11, 2009
Ed Key Classic (Kenwood, Marshall, Robeson, Brooks, Little Village, Hancock) blog post

April 11, 2009
Hinsdale Relays (Lane Tech Results)- (Lane Tech) Complete Results

April 11, 2009
47th Annual Pirate Relays
(Senn, Hyde Park, Kennedy)

April 11, 2009
Niles West Gans-Zeedyk Invite
(Fenger)

April 16, 2009
West Cluster Phoenix Invite
(North Lawndale, Manley, Crane Tech, Marshall, Clark, Calumet, Kelvyn Park, Austin)

April 16, 2009
Ridgewood Frosh-Soph Invite
(Mather)

April 17, 2009
CPS South Region Meet
(Harlan, Urban Prep, Fenger, Brooks, Agriculture Science, Kelly, Washington)

April 18, 2009
Luther North Invite
(Mather-split squad, Payton, Jones, CICS-Ellison, Schurz, Taft, CICS-Northtown)

April 18, 2009
Windy City Relays
(Lane Tech, Mather, Morgan Park, Whitney Young, Robeson, Northside, Marshall, Lincoln Park, Prosser, Dunbar, Hyde Park, Harper, Kenwood, North Lawndale, Lakeview, Fenger, DuSable)

April 24, 2009
Highland Park Twilight Invite
(Mather, Lane Tech) frosh-soph results

April 25, 2009
Bloom Invite
(Harlan, Kenwood, Urban Prep)

April 25, 2009
Lincoln Park Relays
(Marshall)

April 25, 2009
Rockford Christian Invite
(Jones)

April 25, 2009
Lanphier Invite
(Fenger)

April 28, 2009
7th Annual Dunbar Track Meet
(Dunbar, Little Village, Payton, Harper, DuSable, Calumet, Brooks, Washington, Orr, Rbay, Fenger)

 

May 2009

May 1, 2009
Gene Ward Invite (Harlan, Mather, Kenwood)

May 1, 2009
CPS Boys Invite (Prosser, Dunbar, Manley, Steinmetz, Agriculture Science, Kennedy, Kelly, Von Steuben, Dyett, Gage PArk, Uplift, Brooks, Hope, Orr, Hancock, Austin, Little Village, Bowen, Kelvyn Park, Senn, Taft, Curie, Lindblom, CICS-Longwood)

May 1, 2009 Prospect Wanner Invite
(Lane Tech)

May 8, 2009 Frosh-Soph City Championship
(all CP schools)

May 9, 2009 Varsity City Championship
(all CPS schools) pictures

May 22, 2009 Loyola AAA Sectional
(Mather)

May 22, 2009 Marshall AA Sectional
(Payton, North Lawndale, Marshall, Lake View, Manley, Roosevelt, Clark)

May 22, 2009 Hillcrest AA Sectional
(Fenger)

May 22, 2009 Lyons AAA Sectional
(Morgan Park, Hubbard, Bogan, Urban Prep, Hyde Park, South Shore)

May 23, 2009 Fenwick AAA Sectional
(Morgan Park, Hubbard, Bogan, Urban Prep, Hyde Park, South Shore)

May 23, 2009 Harlan AA Sectional
(Harlan, Kenwood, Robeson, Jones)

May 29, 2009 IHSA Class AA State Prelims
(Harlan, Payton, Robeson, Lake View, North Lawndale, Jones, Marshall, Kenwood, Manley, Roosevelt)

May 29, 2009 IHSA Class AAA State Prelims
(Lane Tech, Morgan Park, Whitney Young, Urban Prep, Dunbar, Northside, Hubbard)

 

Top

2007-08 Track and Field Season

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

February 2008

February 1, 2008
Niles West (Mather)

February 2, 2008
Evanston (Lincoln Park)

February 8, 2008
U-High Indoor #1 (Jones)
Niles West#2 (Mather, Payton, Lakeview, Taft, Austin, Clemente, Hubbard, Von Steuben)

February 9, 2008
Evanston (Morgan Park)
Homewood-Flossmor (Julian)
Oak-Park River Forest (Lane Tech)

February 11, 2008
Lincoln Way-Central (Morgan Park)

February 12, 2008
Oak-Park River Forest (Hyde Park)

February 13, 2008
Proviso East (Lane Tech, Whitney Young)

February 16, 2008
Thornwood (Agriculture Science)

February 18, 2008
DeLaSalle President's Day Invite (Corliss, Kenwood, Northside Prep, Marshall, Hubbard, Hancock, Urban Prep, Kelly)

February 23, 2008
Fenton - Jim Spivey Invite(South Shore)
Bloom - Jan Johnson Invite(Mather, Hyde Park, Corliss, Payton)
Thornwood (Kenwood)
Proviso West Invite (Whitney Young)
Niles West Invite(Northside Prep, Roosevelt, Jones)
Lockport Invite (Lane Tech)
Wheeling Relays (Marshall)

February 29, 2008
University High Invite(Jones)


 




March 2008

March 15, 2008
Gene Armer (Lane Tech, Hyde Park, Whitney Young, Harlan, Clemente)

March 21, 2008
Proviso East (Lane Tech, Whitney Young)

March 28, 2008
Bolingbrook (Hyde Park, Whitney Young, Mather)

March 28-29, 2008
IPPT Indoor Classic (Lane Tech, Mather, Marshall, Fenger, Northside Prep

 

 

April 2008

April 5, 2008
Mather (19 CPS schools; minus Morgan Park and Lane Tech)

April 5, 2008
Hinsdale Relays (Lane Tech)

April 14, 2008
CPS Central Region Meet (Kenwood, Dunbar, South Shore, Crane, Hyde Park, Phillips, King)

April 19, 2008
Windy City Relays (Lane Tech, Northside Prep, Lincoln Park, Harlan, Morgan Park, Hyde Park, North Lawndale, South Shore, Dunbar, Kenwood, Fenger)

 

May 2008

May 3, 2008
CPS City Championship (all CPS schools)

May, 2008
CPS City Frosh-Soph Prelims Boys and Girls (all CPS schools)

 

Top

2006-07 Track and Field Season

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

February 2007


March 2007

 

 

April 2007

May 2007

 


2005-06 Track and Field Season

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

February 2006


March 2006

 

 

April 2006

May 2006

May 5, 2006
CPS City Frosh-Soph City Championship Boys and Girls (all CPS schools)

2004-05 Track and Field Season

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

February 2005


March 2005

 

 

April 2005

May 2005

May 6, 2005
CPS City Frosh-Soph City Championship Boys (all CPS schools)

2003-04 Track and Field Season

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

February 2004


March 2004

 

 

April 2004

May 2004

May 7, 2004
CPS City Frosh-Soph City Championship,(all CPS schools)

2002-03 Track and Field Season

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

February 2003


March 2003

 

 

April 2003

May 2003

May 9, 2003
CPS City Frosh-Soph City Championship, Boys(all CPS schools)

Top